37 -Steven Tyler-

37 -Steven Tyler-

Steven Victor Tallarico –
Born: March 26, 1948 (Age 70) Manhattan, New York
Other Names: ‘The Demon of Screamin’
Toxic Twins w/ Joe Perry of Aerosmith
Occupation: Singer-songwriter Musician Actor
Multi-instrumentalist, Talent Judge
Years Active: 1970 – Present

Arrest: Steven Tyler, 18 Yonkers, New York, 1967
Possession of marijuana. Outcome: In a 1997 interview with
Details magazine, the Aerosmith frontman didn’t even recall
being arrested, though he remembered an undercover narcotics
officer in his high school ceramics class.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *